Is your surname Fillenz?

Research the Fillenz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Moritz Fillenz

Also Known As: "Mór", "Moric"
Birthdate:
Death: 1935 (78-79)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jakob Fillenz and Maria Fillenz
Husband of Anna Fillenz
Father of Zsigmond Fillencz; Alexander Fillenz; Béla Fillenz; Adele Biró; Ella Fillenz and 1 other
Brother of Fülöp Fillencz and Maria Fillenz

Managed by: Balázs Déri
Last Updated:

About Moritz Fillenz

buried alongside spouse

Fillenz Mór 1856 1935 Kozma utca - Budapest 40 16 1

Fillenz Mórné Tafler Anna 1857 1929 Kozma utca - Budapest 40 16 2

view all

Moritz Fillenz's Timeline

1856
1856
1881
1881
Taksony, Ráckevei, Pest County, Hungary
1883
1883
1884
1884
1886
November 23, 1886
Taksony, Ráckevei, Pest County, Hungary
1890
October 27, 1890
1895
1895
1935
1935
Age 79