Moritz Kriwaček

Wien 8, Lerchenfelderstrasse 14

Is your surname Kriwaček?

Research the Kriwaček family

Moritz Kriwaček's Geni Profile

Records for Moritz Kriwaček

48 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Moritz Kriwaček

Also Known As: "Moriz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pohořelice, Pohořelice, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: after January 26, 1942
Riga, Latvia
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Jakob Kriwaček and Babette Betty Kriwaček
Husband of Ernestine Kriwaček
Father of Rudolf Kriwaček; Walter Kriwaček and Gertrude Kriwaček
Brother of Emil Kriwaček; Regina Kriwaček; Charlotte Pollenz and Ludwig Kriwaček

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Moritz Kriwaček

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Moritz
  • Last Name Kriwacek
  • Date of Birth 01.09.1873
  • Place of Birth Pohrlitz
  • Residence Wien 8, Lerchenfelderstrasse 14
  • Deportation Wien/Riga
  • Date of Deportation 26.01.1942
view all

Moritz Kriwaček's Timeline

1873
September 1, 1873
Pohořelice, Pohořelice, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1910
May 25, 1910
Age 36
Vienna-8, Austria
1911
May 19, 1911
Age 37
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1914
December 25, 1914
Age 41
Wien (IKG: 2537)
1942
January 26, 1942
Age 68
Riga, Latvia
????
Perished in the Holocaust