Is your surname Bunim?

Research the Bunim family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Moses Bunim

Also Known As: "Bunem; Bunums"
Birthdate:
Death: August 17, 1821 (42-51)
No. 248, Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czechia (Czech Republic) (Emaciation (Abzehrung))
Immediate Family:

Son of Joachim Moses Bunim and First wife Bunim
Husband of Sara Bunim and Rebeka Bunim
Father of Esther Popper; Anna Bunim; Rachel Bunim; Karoline Kauders and Joseph Bunim
Brother of Esther/Judith Bunim
Half brother of Freidel/Abigail Redisch; Sara Bunim; Markus Bunim; Libuscha Wiener; Anna Bunim and 2 others

Managed by: Hanuš/Hans Petr/Peter Grab
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

view all

Moses Bunim's Timeline

1774
1774
1805
January 1, 1805
Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czechia
1807
June 2, 1807
Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czechia
1811
September 21, 1811
Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czechia
1816
December 9, 1816
Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czechia
1819
March 20, 1819
Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czechia
1821
August 17, 1821
Age 47
Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czechia