Moses Jakob Eisinger

Is your surname Eisinger?

Research the Eisinger family

Moses Jakob Eisinger's Geni Profile

Records for Moses Eisinger

22,171 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Moses Jakob Eisinger

Also Known As: "Moses Jacob"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Podivín, Podivín, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Podivín, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Jakob Eisinger and Rosina (Blümela) Eisinger
Husband of Johanna Eisinger and Fanni Eisinger
Father of Cäcilia Czuczka; Elka Fanni Rosenzweig; David Eisinger; Perl Hesky; Bernard Moses Eisinger and 7 others
Brother of Anna Sax (Sachs); Bernhard Jakob Eisinger; Katherina (Güttel) Hauser; Selda Eisinger; Marina Eisinger and 1 other

Occupation: Kuhhuandler- Cattle Dealer
Managed by: David Sichel
Last Updated:

About Moses Jakob Eisinger

POLLAK, Filip (age 29) son of Wolf Pollak & Charlotte (Goldman) married EISINGER, Kati (age 25, b. Kostl [=Podivin]) daughter of Moses Eisinger & Fani (FLEISCHER). Birth Registration: 10-Feb-1884 (Ungereiden/ Magyarfalva, Stomfa, Pozsony). Source: LDS 2421153 Item 3, 75-06.

view all 16

Moses Jakob Eisinger's Timeline

1807
June 14, 1807
Podivín, Podivín, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1830
December 29, 1830
Age 23
Podivín, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1833
January 1, 1833
Age 25
Podivín, Podivín, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1835
January 24, 1835
Age 27
Podivín, Podivín, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1837
January 8, 1837
Age 29
Podivín, Podivín, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1839
April 11, 1839
Age 31
Podivín, Podivín, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1841
July 7, 1841
Age 34
Podivín, Podivín, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1843
1843
Age 35
Podivín, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic