Moses Jacob Jekl Schick

Is your surname Schick?

Research the Schick family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Moses Jacob Jekl Schick (Schik)

Also Known As: "Moses Jakob"
Birthdate:
Death: October 21, 1620
Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Menachem Manesch Mannes Schick and Rachel Schick
Husband of Esther Schick and Fögele Schick
Father of Meschulam Simel Schik; Henoch Jakob Schick and Matl ha-Cohen
Brother of Menashe Schick

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Moses Jacob Jekl Schick

"Die Grabschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien"

Band I- by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein- no. 98, pg.81,496

Privatbriefe 9, p. 28, from brother-in-law Wolf Slawes (Spira Wedeles family)

view all

Moses Jacob Jekl Schick's Timeline