Moses (Mosche) Zunz, zum Paradies

Is your surname Zunz?

Research the Zunz family

Moses (Mosche) Zunz, zum Paradies's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Moses (Mosche) Zunz (Zons), zum Paradies

Also Known As: "Zonz", "Sons"
Birthdate:
Death: November 17, 1697
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Michel-Jechiel Moses Zunz, z. Paradies and Riwka Zunz
Husband of Scheinle Zonz and Schönle Zunz
Father of Miriam Goldschmidt-Cassel; Lea Hameln; Alexander Moses Zunz and Vogel Oppenheim
Brother of Herz Zunz; Hindle Wohl and Gitle Kulp

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Moses (Mosche) Zunz, zum Paradies's Timeline

1697
November 17, 1697
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
November 18, 1697
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????
????
????