Is your surname Placzek?

Research the Placzek family

Moses Placzek's Geni Profile

Records for Moses Placzek

18,732 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Moses Placzek

Also Known As: "Markus Placzek"
Birthdate: (73)
Birthplace: Kyjov, South Moravia, Czech Republic
Death: May 18, 1841 (69-77)
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of ? Placzek
Husband of First wife? Placzek and Lea Placzek
Father of Israel Placzek; Samuel Placzek; Abraham Placzek; Amalia Jellinek and Isak Placzek

Managed by: Michael Gordy
Last Updated:

About Moses Placzek

Marriage to Leni Boxhorn 1808 — Age: 40 Gaya, Moravia, Czech Republic http://www.badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=1107315&reproId=3687598


Assuming grandson Moritz is named for him, then he likely died before 1849.

view all

Moses Placzek's Timeline

1768
1768
Kyjov, South Moravia, Czech Republic
1808
1808
Age 40
Kyjov, Hodonín, South Moravia, Czech Republic
1813
June 22, 1813
Age 45
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1816
January 20, 1816
Age 48
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1818
1818
Age 50
Kyjov, South Moravia, Czech Republic
1822
March 12, 1822
Age 54
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1841
May 18, 1841
Age 73
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic