Moses Gabriel Popper

Is your surname Popper?

Research the Popper family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Moses Gabriel Popper

Also Known As: "Moises"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: 168, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: July 27, 1867 (66)
Immediate Family:

Son of Gabriel Löw Popper and Lea Popper
Husband of Anna Popper and Esther Popper
Father of Leopold Moses Popper; Maria Popper; Esther Porges; Sara Sophie Altschul / Pekarek; Isak Popper and 4 others
Brother of Jacob Popper; Isaias Popper and Judith Leipen

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Moses Gabriel Popper

Prague Census: http://amp.bach.cz/pragapublica/permalink?xid=447E2A877AA811E2861040618600A675&scan=1

Birth: https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141123074163

Marriage: https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141123074166

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/misc/porges.html#popp

A Moses Popper died in Bučovice on March 1, 1858 at age 82 (b. ~1776), Haus #X, but there is no way to link him with this person. Death appears in Bučovice Deaths 1848-1874, Image #30 of 65.

view all 13

Moses Gabriel Popper's Timeline

1800
December 20, 1800
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1826
April 16, 1826
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1827
September 18, 1827
Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1828
December 23, 1828
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1831
April 4, 1831
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1832
December 16, 1832
Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1834
August 29, 1834
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1836
June 22, 1836
Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1837
October 26, 1837
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic