Moshe Lipman Heller, [of Prague][s.#9 Tosfot Yom Tov]

Is your surname Heller?

Research the Heller family

Moshe Lipman Heller, [of Prague][s.#9 Tosfot Yom Tov]'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Moshe Lipman Heller, [of Prague][s.#9 Tosfot Yom Tov]

Hebrew: משה הלר, [of Prague][s.#9 Tosfot Yom Tov]
Also Known As: "Son #9 of Tosfot Yom-Tov"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Czechoslovakia
Death: Died in Prague, Czechoslovakia
Place of Burial: Prague, Czechoslovakia
Immediate Family:

Son of Yom Tov Lippman Heller - תוספות יו"ט and Rachel Heller (Ashkenazi)
Husband of Bilha Heller, [2nd wife] and Fierl Heller, [1st wife]
Father of Jakob Koppel HELLER and Friedel Zadok
Brother of Raizel Segal Kahana, [d.#1 Tosfot Yom Tov]; Ester? Mrs. Rabbi Joel Gad, [d.#2 Tosfot Yom Tov]; Gittel Dovrish Bash, [d.#3 Tosfot Yom Tov]; Nachele Nechama Heller, [d.#4 Tosfot Yom Tov]; Nissel Segal (d.#5 Tosfot Yom Tov) and 22 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Moshe Lipman Heller, [of Prague][s.#9 Tosfot Yom Tov]

MOSHE son of YOM TOV HELLER was born about 1612 in Czechoslovakia. He married the daughter of BEZELEL FRIEDLAND, Chief Rabbi of the German Communities.

view all

Moshe Lipman Heller, [of Prague][s.#9 Tosfot Yom Tov]'s Timeline

1612
1612
Prague, Czechoslovakia
1662
December 28, 1662
Age 50
Prague, Czechoslovakia
December 1662
Age 50
Prague, Czechoslovakia
1760
1760
Age 50
Mezibosh, Ukraine
????
????