Moshe Meier Bing

Is your surname Bing?

Research the Bing family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Moshe Meier Bing

Also Known As: "Meyer"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hanover, NDS, Germany
Death: May 17, 1927 (61)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jsaak Bing and Betty Stern
Husband of Mirjam Bing
Father of Isak Bing; Naftali Herman Bing; Betty Bing; Asher Anselm Bing; Ella Bing and 3 others

Managed by: Claudia Bullock
Last Updated:

About Moshe Meier Bing

Meyer Bing

  • Germany, Hesse Marriage Index, 1849-1931
  • Relation: Groom
  • Birth: Oct 31 1865 - Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany
  • Marriage: Aug 16 1899 - Frankfurt Am Main, Hesse, Germany
  • Bride: Mirjam Cahn
  • Parents of groom: Jsaak Bing, Betty Stern
view all 11

Moshe Meier Bing's Timeline

1865
October 31, 1865
Hanover, NDS, Germany
1900
October 5, 1900
1902
May 22, 1902
Frankfurt Am Main, Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, HE, Germany
1903
April 17, 1903
Frankfurt, Germany
1904
June 14, 1904
1905
September 12, 1905
1908
April 1, 1908
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Deutschland (Germany)
1912
January 13, 1912
Frankfurt Am Main, Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, HE, Germany
1914
May 14, 1914