Moshe Lucerna, Harofe Maor Katan

Is your surname Lucerna?

Research the Lucerna family

Moshe Lucerna, Harofe Maor Katan's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Moshe Lucerna, Harofe Maor Katan

Hebrew: משה לוצרנה, Harofe Maor Katan
Also Known As: "Harofe", "Maor Katan"
Birthdate:
Death: February 20, 1605
Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Yehuda Luzern Maor Katan
Husband of Kaila Maor-Katan (Teomim)
Father of Jehuda Löb Maor Katan-Lucerna; Mirjam Lucerna; Dr. Aaron Lucerna Maor Katan and Michael Maor Katan Lucerna

Managed by: Raziel Yohai Seckbach
Last Updated:

About Moshe Lucerna, Harofe Maor Katan

"Die Grabschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien" Band I, by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein-no. 26

"Die Familie Wolf" - by Ernst Wolf 1924

http://www.fpe.ch/stammbaum/ pg.111

pg. 5,129, 148-150

About משה לוצרנה, Harofe Maor Katan (עברית)

מגלות היוחסין של משפחות יהודיות הונגריות- כרך ראשון עורך- מונקאטשי

view all

Moshe Lucerna, Harofe Maor Katan's Timeline