Moshe Yehoshua Luria

Is your surname Luria?

Research the Luria family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Moshe Yehoshua Luria

Hebrew: משה יהושע לוריא
Also Known As: "son of the Ari HaKadosh", "בן האר"י הקדוש"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1555
Safed, Israel (died young)
Place of Burial: Safed, Israel
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Yitzhak Luria, Ha'Ari HaKadosh and wife, Yitzhak Luria
Brother of wife, Yehuda Karo and Achsa Sagis

Managed by: Yigal Burstein
Last Updated:

About Moshe Yehoshua Luria

Son of the HaAri HaKadosh

על פי המסורת בנו נפטר לאחר שהאר"י גילה סודות קבליים עמוקים לתלמידיו, ובגין זה נענש משמיים.

view all

Moshe Yehoshua Luria's Timeline