Moshe (of Tchechelnik) Gutterman

Is your surname Gutterman?

Research the Gutterman family

Moshe (of Tchechelnik) Gutterman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Moshe (of Tchechelnik) Gutterman

Also Known As: "Gitterman"
Birthdate:
Death: 1876 (48-49)
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Shimon Shlomo Wertheim of Savran and Feiga Yente Wertheim, Sovroner
Husband of Sheindel Gutterman
Father of Shlomo Gutterman, of Tchitchelnik; Sima Twersky (Gutterman) and Feiga Yenta Landa
Brother of Mrs. Zilberfarb; Mrs. Mordechai Twersky; Chava Golda Twersky; Rachel Sima Chaya Gitterman and Dovid Wertheim?, of Savran

Managed by: Shulem Jeremias
Last Updated:

About Moshe (of Tchechelnik) Gutterman

The addition of Tchechelnik is from Rabbi Naftali Aharon Vekshtein's geneology of the Baal Shem Tov published in Ashdod, Israel.