Is your surname Bramson?

Research the Bramson family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Moszk Bramson

Also Known As: "Moszko", "Moszk Bramszon", "Mowzsa", "Mosiek"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Szczuczyn, Grajewo County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
Death: before 1852
Immediate Family:

Son of Wolf Bramson and Sora Bramson
Husband of Rochla Bramson
Father of Mendel Bramson; Enia Rajzla Golda and Leo Aryeh Bramson
Brother of Fiszk Bramson; Marym Bramson; Lejbko Bramson; Reyzla Bramson; Zelda Bramson and 3 others

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:

About Moszk Bramson

  • Name Mosiek Bramson
  • Birth Date abt 1806
  • Age19
  • Spouse Rachel Goldszteyn
  • Spouse Age16 Marriage Date 1825
  • Marriage Place Szewcin
  • Registration Date 15 Sep 1825
  • Registration Place Mlawa
  • Father Wulf
  • Mother Sura
  • Film 702504 Line30
  • Reference: Ancestry Genealogy - SmartCopy: Mar 14 2017, 14:51:23 UTC
view all

Moszk Bramson's Timeline

1806
1806
Szczuczyn, Grajewo County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1829
1829
Szczuczyn, Lomza, Bialystok, Russian Empire
1841
1841
Rajgród, Grajewo County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1849
1849
Szczuczyn, gmina Szczuczyn, podlaskie, Poland
1852
1852
Age 46