Is your surname Frey?

Research the Frey family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mr. Frey

Also Known As: "Fry"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Husband of Sarah Arledge Fry
Father of Daniel Fry and John Fry

Managed by: Pam Wilson (may be slow to respond)
Last Updated:

About Mr. Frey

Name: J R Frey

  1. Birth Date: abt 1816
  2. Age: 47
  3. Enlistment Date: 1863
  4. Military Unit: Fifth State Troops (Six Months, 1863-64) A-I
view all

Mr. Frey's Timeline

????
????
South Carolina, United States
????
????