Is your surname Harris?

Research the Harris family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Myer Harris

Also Known As: "Michael"
Birthdate:
Death: April 11, 2004 (93)
Barnet, London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Henry Harris and Annie Harris
Husband of Eva Harris
Father of Barbara Andrusz and Private User
Brother of Abraham (Abe) (Chummy) Harris; Hyman Harris and David (Dave) Harris

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Myer Harris

Michael Myer Harris

  • England & Wales, Death Index, 1837-2005
  • Death date: Apr 2004
  • Death place: Barnet, Greater London, England
  • Birth date: Nov 12 1910

Michael M Harris

  • England & Wales, Marriage Index, 1837-2005
  • Marriage date: Oct-Nov-Dec 1941
  • Marriage place: Hendon, Middlesex, England
  • Spouse (implied): Eva Blank
view all

Myer Harris's Timeline

1910
November 12, 1910
2004
April 11, 2004
Age 93
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom