NN son #2 de la Marche

public profile

NN son #2 de la Marche's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

NN son #2 de la Marche

Also Known As: "NN de La Marcha"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1091
Immediate Family:

Son of Aldebert II, comte de la Marche and Poncie (Poncia) NN
Brother of Boson III “Grignols” de la Marche, comte de la Marche; Almòdis de la Marche, comtesse de la March; NN son de la Marche; NN de la Marche and Amelie de la Marcha

Managed by: Terry Jackson (Switzer)
Last Updated:

About NN son #2 de la Marche

son (-before [1092]). "Oddo comes…frater…Aldeberti Marchiæ comitis" donated "terram de alodo suo…Montecenso…in parrochia de Chambaret" and other properties to Uzerche, for the souls of "patris sui Bernardi comitis et matris suæ Ameliæ comitissæ ac nepotis sui Bosonis comitis…duorumque fratrum suorum filiorum…Ildeberti fratris", by charter dated to [1092][53].

view all

NN son #2 de la Marche's Timeline