Nachamias Tschiassny

Is your surname Tschiassny?

Research the Tschiassny family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nachamias Tschiassny

Also Known As: "Nechamias", "Nehamias?"
Birthdate:
Death: March 20, 1869 (47-56)
Prerau, House # 10, Přerov, Přerov, Olomouc, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Husband of Katarina Tschiassny and Paulina "Peppi" Tschiassny
Father of Heinrich Tschiassny; Hermann Tschiassny; Hani Tschiassny and Rosalia "Rosa" Haas

Occupation: "Handelsmann" - trader
Managed by: Pip de P. James
Last Updated:

About Nachamias Tschiassny

Nachamias? Nehamias? TSCHIASSNY: b. circa 1817, Prerau? - d. 20 March 1869, Prerau

Nachamias was married twice.

1st. wife: Katarina ?

After the death of his first wife he married again.

2nd. wife: Paulina "Peppi" LÖWBEER

Details from actual IKG-Prerov marriage registration, viewable courtesy of:

1862.03.12 - ? TSCHIASSNY & Paulina LÖWBEER - IKG-Prerov MR:

http://badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=2257&reproId=92896

Groom: Nachamias? TSCHIASSNY, widower, age 45, member of Prerau community etc.

Bride: Paulina LÖWBEER, single, age 22, daughter of Josef & Raisel?/Rachel LÖWBEER of Ratslowitz?

Details from actual IKG-Prerov death registration, viewable courtesy of:

1869.03.20 - Nehamias TSCHIASSNY - IKG-Prerov DR:

http://badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=2258&reproId=98482

House # 10.

Nehamias TSCHIASSNY, "Angehöriger der Prerov Handelsmanns ...", age 50

And also cf. actual IKG-Prerau birth registrations of children ...

view all

Nachamias Tschiassny's Timeline

1817
1817
1863
January 20, 1863
Přerov, Přerov, Olomouc, Czech Republic
1864
June 13, 1864
Přerov, Přerov, Olomouc, Czech Republic
1866
January 17, 1866
Prerov, Přerov District, Olomouc, Czech Republic
1868
June 5, 1868
Přerov, Czech Republic
1869
March 20, 1869
Age 52
Přerov, Přerov, Olomouc, Czech Republic