[Nahkseppa] Hans Sisask

Is your surname Sisask?

Research the Sisask family

[Nahkseppa] Hans Sisask's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

[Nahkseppa] Hans Sisask

Also Known As: "Nahkseppa"
Birthdate:
Death: November 26, 1826 (50)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jaak [Sisask]
Husband of Ann Sisask
Father of [Nahkseppa] Hans Sisask; Anno and Hendrik Sisask
Brother of Jaan Sisask; Jüri Sisask; Johan Sisask and Mihkel Sisask

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About [Nahkseppa] Hans Sisask

PR 1816?-1837a Õisu (Euseküll), Nahkseppa, Paistu khk Saaga EAA.1286.1.363:196?115,260,81,51,0

Kaarli (Karlsberg) mõis: revisjonilehed; EAA.1865.3.171/8; 1816: http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1865.3.171/8:21?124,515,1853,201,0

SEE EI OLE ÕIGE HANS: RL 1816a Õisu (Euseküll) mõis, Nahkseppa, Paistu khk Saaga EAA.1865.5.101:4?375,1728,111,50,0


Saaga EAA.1286.2.9:203?245,1209,338,52,0

view all

[Nahkseppa] Hans Sisask's Timeline

1776
May 26, 1776
1803
December 11, 1803
Age 27
Õisu, Paistu, Viljandimaa
1810
August 4, 1810
Age 34
Paistu khk
1813
August 20, 1813
Age 37
Paistu khk
1826
November 26, 1826
Age 50