Nancey Elzena Nye

Is your surname Nye?

Research the Nye family

Nancey Elzena Nye's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nancey Elzena Nye (Main)

Also Known As: "Nannie"
Birthdate: (79)
Birthplace: Pennsylvania, United States
Death: February 09, 1933 (79)
Beaver County, Pennsylvania, United States
Place of Burial: Beaver County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jordan Main and Rosanna Main
Wife of Benjamin Nye
Mother of Rachel Nye; Hyson Nye; Mary Nye; Edwin Nye; Lee Nye and 4 others
Sister of Andrew Jackson Main; Mahala Jane Erheart; Adam Tennyson Main and Joseph Main

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Nancey Elzena Nye

Nancy E Nye [Nancy E Main]

A widow between 1894 - 1900

Gender: Female Race: White

Age: 79 Birth Date: 19 Jan 1854 Birth Place: Pennsylvania Death Date: 9 Feb 1933 Death Place: Franklin, Beaver, Pennsylvania

Father Name: Jordan Main Father Birth Place: Pennsylvania

Mother Name: Rosannah Deemer Mother Birth Place: Pennsylvania

Spouse Name: Benjamin Nye

Certificate Number: 15184

Mother of Eleven, Only Six Alive in 1900 Rachel Nye Hyson Nye Mary Nye Edwin Nye Leander "Lee" Nye Marshel Nye Rosella Nye Harry Nye Edgar Nye

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=147129054


view all 13

Nancey Elzena Nye's Timeline

1854
January 19, 1854
Pennsylvania, United States
1933
February 9, 1933
Age 79
Beaver County, Pennsylvania, United States
????
????
????
????
????
????
????
????