Is your surname Absher?

Research the Absher family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nancy Absher (Jennings)

Also Known As: "Jekins"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bedford County, Province of Virginia
Death: 1818 (48-49)
Wilkes County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Jennings and Ann Jennings
Wife of William Absher
Mother of Gowan Absher; Allen Absher and Allen Absher
Sister of John Jennings, III; William Jennings; Elizabeth Jennings; Thomas C Jennings; Grace Jennings and 9 others
Half sister of Ludewick Jennings and Thomas C Jennings

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Nancy Absher

GEDCOM Source

@R350877111@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0 Birth year: 1769; Birth city: Orange; Birth state: VA 1,4725::4297643

GEDCOM Source

@R350877111@ Family Data Collection - Deaths Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,5771::0 1,5771::1400459

GEDCOM Source

@R350877111@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=116011645&pid=1455


GEDCOM Source

@R-1199248802@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=60079291&pid=209

view all

Nancy Absher's Timeline

1769
1769
Bedford County, Province of Virginia
1791
1791
Wilkes County, North Carolina, United States
1797
1797
Virginia, United States
1807
1807
Wilkes County, NC, United States
1818
1818
Age 49
Wilkes County, North Carolina, United States