Is your surname Allison?

Research the Allison family

Nancy Allison's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nancy Allison (Ogilvie)

Also Known As: "ann"
Birthdate: (75)
Birthplace: Granville, North Carolina
Death: July 07, 1849 (75)
Williamson, Tennessee
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Ogilvie, Jr. and Mary Ogilvie
Wife of James Allison
Mother of Elizabeth Ridley; William Allison and Mary Sharp
Sister of James Harris Ogilvie; Sarah Allison; Smith Ogilvie; Kimbrough Ogilvie; John Ogilvie and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Nancy Allison

NANCY3 OGILVIE (WILLIAM2, WILLIAM1) was born July 14, 1774 in Granville Co. N. Carolina, and died July 07, 1849.  She married JAMES ALLISON May 03, 1796 in Granville Co. N. Carolina.  He was born Abt. 1757, and died 1821.
view all

Nancy Allison's Timeline

1774
1774
Granville, North Carolina
1797
1797
Age 23
1797
Age 23
1849
July 7, 1849
Age 75
Williamson, Tennessee
????