Nancy Anna Blosser

Is your surname Blosser?

Research the Blosser family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nancy Anna Blosser (Newcomer)

Also Known As: "Anna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: PA, United States
Death: December 23, 1900 (73)
Place of Burial: Southwest, Elkhart, Indiana, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacob Newcomer and Elizabeth Newcomer
Wife of Enos Blosser
Mother of Jacob Newcomer Blosser; Mary Ann Stouder; David Blosser; Elias Blosser and Arcenus N Blosser
Sister of Henry Newcomer; Joseph Newcomer; Daniel Newcomer; Jacob Newcomer; Samuel John Newcomer and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Nancy Anna Blosser

Nancy Newcomer Blosser Birth: 1827 Death: 1900

Nancy Newcomer Blosser, daughter of Jacob Newcomer & his wife Elizabeth Lehman Newcomer

Married 1849 Enos Blosser, son of John Blosser & his wife Barbara Kagey Blosser

Children 1 Jacob N Blosser b 1852 2 Mary Ann Blosser b 1855 3 David Blosser b 1858 4 Elias Blosser b 1860 5 Aneserus Blosser b 1862

Nancy died age 73-9-2


Family links:

Parents:
 Jacob Newcomer (1787 - 1878)
 Elizabeth Lehman Newcomer (1793 - 1868) 
Spouse:
 Enos Blosser (1823 - 1906)
Children:
 David Blosser (1858 - 1928)*
 Elias Blosser (1860 - 1932)*
 Arcenus N Blosser (1862 - 1922)

Burial: Yellow Creek Frame Cemetery Southwest Elkhart County Indiana, USA Created by: Linda K Record added: Sep 27, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 77192764

view all

Nancy Anna Blosser's Timeline

1827
March 21, 1827
PA, United States
1852
April 7, 1852
Age 25
Mahoning, Ohio, United States
1855
July 5, 1855
Age 28
Mahoning, Ohio, United States
1858
August 28, 1858
Age 31
Mahoning, OH, United States
1860
May 26, 1860
Age 33
Mahoning County, Ohio, United States
1862
December 3, 1862
Age 35
Elkhart County, Indiana, United States
1900
December 23, 1900
Age 73
????
Southwest, Elkhart, Indiana, United States