Nancy Louise Cooper

Is your surname Cooper?

Research the Cooper family

Nancy Louise Cooper's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Nancy Louise Cooper (Lance)

Also Known As: "Nancy Cooper"
Birthdate: (60)
Birthplace: Perth, Lanark County, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 28, 1879 (60)
American Fork, Utah County, Utah Territory, United States
Place of Burial: American Fork, Utah County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Lance and Marie-Louise Lance
Wife of Isaac Cooper; Hiram Dayton; Isaac Cooper and Charles Robert Stewart
Mother of John Heber Cooper; Albert Friend Dayton Cooper; Albert Friend Dayton Cooper; Isaac David Cooper; John Heber Cooper and 2 others
Sister of Jacob Lance; Lewis Lance; Sophia Dayton; Pvt. William Lance; Simon Lance and 6 others

Managed by: Michael Thomas Talty
Last Updated:

About Nancy Louise Cooper

Alt birth date: November 2, 1818 Isaac Cooper was a polygamist. He had 3 wives. It appears that Nancy Lance Stewart may have married him and became his 2nd wife after Charles Stewart passed away and that her daughter Mary Elizabeth Stewart was his 3rd out of the three??


Daughter of Samuel Lance and Marie Louise Allard

Married Charles Robert Stewart, 1840

   

Married Hiram Dayton, 24 Feb 1848, Winter Quarters, Douglas, Nebraska

Married Isaac Cooper, 1 May 1852, American Fork, Utah, Utah

Daughter of Samuel Lance and Marie Louise Allard

Married Charles Robert Stewart, 1840

   

Married Hiram Dayton, 24 Feb 1848, Winter Quarters, Douglas, Nebraska

Married Isaac Cooper, 1 May 1852, American Fork, Utah, Utah

view all 19

Nancy Louise Cooper's Timeline

1818
November 6, 1818
Perth, Lanark County, Ontario, Canada
1841
December 25, 1841
Age 23
Rock Island, Rock Island, Illinois, United States
1846
January 27, 1846
Age 27
1849
August 14, 1849
Age 30
Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska Territory, United States
August 14, 1849
Age 30
Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska, United States
1854
April 10, 1854
Age 35