Nancy Baker Cracraft

Is your surname Cracraft?

Research the Cracraft family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nancy Baker Cracraft (Dye)

Also Known As: "Nannie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kentucky, United States
Death: March 26, 1959 (87)
Fort Thomas, Campbell County, KY, United States
Place of Burial: Mays Lick, Mason County, KY, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hiram Dye and Leanna Baker Dye
Wife of Henry Milton Cracraft
Sister of Private

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nancy Baker Cracraft

Nancy Baker “Nannie” Dye Cracraft
BIRTH 18 Mar 1872
Kentucky, USA
DEATH 26 Mar 1959 (aged 87)
Fort Thomas, Campbell County, Kentucky, USA
BURIAL
Mays Lick Cemetery
Mays Lick, Mason County, Kentucky, USA Show Map
MEMORIAL ID 160941013 · View Source
MEMORIAL
PHOTOS 2
FLOWERS 2
Family Members
Parents
Photo
Hiram Dye
1824–1897

Photo
Leanna Baker Clift Dye
1849–1894

Spouse
Photo
Henry Milton Cracraft
1870–1949

Siblings
Photo
Margaret L Dye Grigsby
1874–1967

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/160941013/nancy-baker-cracraft

view all

Nancy Baker Cracraft's Timeline

1872
March 18, 1872
Kentucky, United States
1959
March 26, 1959
Age 87
Fort Thomas, Campbell County, KY, United States
????
Mays Lick Cemetery, Mays Lick, Mason County, KY, United States