Nancy Chaney Hacker (Roberts)

Is your surname Hacker?

Research the Hacker family

Nancy Chaney Hacker (Roberts)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nancy Chaney Hacker (Roberts)

Also Known As: "China", "Chaina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Clay County, Kentucky, United States
Death: April 22, 1888 (83-84)
Clay County, Kentucky, United States
Place of Burial: Panco, Clay County, Kentucky
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jesse J. Roberts, Sr and Nancy Roberts (Anderson)
Wife of Samuel Hacker
Mother of Action Dulcena Napier; Ellender "Ellie" F Daniel; Massa F. Burns (Hacker); Nancy Hacker; Dudley Hacker and 3 others
Sister of Mary Roberts; Sarah Anderson; Elizabeth Betsey Begley; Rachel Wilson; Farris Roberts and 7 others

Managed by: Debbie
Last Updated:

About Nancy Chaney Hacker (Roberts)

Birth: 1804 Death: Apr. 22, 1888


Family links:

Spouse:
 Samuel Hacker (1797 - 1870)

Children:
 Massa Hacker Burns (1834 - 1867)*
  • Calculated relationship

Inscription: w/o Samuel


Note: Transcribed by Robert Torbert, October 1, 2005.

 

Burial: Samuel Hacker Cemetery Panco Clay County Kentucky, USA


Created by: Matthew Combs Record added: May 17, 2015 Find A Grave Memorial# 146630893


view all 12

Nancy Chaney Hacker (Roberts)'s Timeline

1804
1804
Clay County, Kentucky, United States
1822
1822
Clay, Kentucky, United States
1824
1824
Clay, Kentucky, United States
1826
1826
Kentucky, United States
1828
1828
Clay, Kentucky, United States
1831
1831
Clay, Kentucky, United States
1832
December 10, 1832
Clay, Kentucky, United States
1834
1834
Clay County, Kentucky, United States
1835
1835
Clay, Kentucky, United States