Nancy Hardesty, (1785-1848)

Is your surname Hardesty?

Research the Hardesty family

Nancy Hardesty, (1785-1848)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nancy Hardesty (McMullin), (1785-1848)

Also Known As: "McMillian", "MCMullin", "McMullen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ohio
Death: between September 06, 1848 and November 17, 1863 (50-66)
Belmont,Ohio
Place of Burial: Hardesty Cemetery, Blaine, Belmont County, Ohio, USA
Immediate Family:

Wife of Robert Hardesty
Mother of Richard Hardesty; John Hardesty; William Thomas Hardesty; Nancy Hardesty; David E Hardesty and 7 others

Managed by: Judith "Judi" Elaine (McKee) Burns
Last Updated:

About Nancy Hardesty, (1785-1848)

Nancy McMillen

  • FamilySearch Family Tree
  • Birth: Circa 1790 - <,Belmont,OH>
  • Death: Sep 6 1848 - Belmont,OH
  • Father: Alexander McMullin
  • Husband: Robert Hardesty
  • Children: Eliza Hardesty, Richard Hardesty, Daniel Hardesty, Sarah Hardesty, William Hardesty, John Hardesty, Samuel Hardesty

w/o Robert Hardesty

dob: calculated

/* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy: May 19 2021, 5:27:42 UTC

view all 16

Nancy Hardesty, (1785-1848)'s Timeline