Is your surname Raynor?

Research the Raynor family

Nancy Raynor's Geni Profile

Records for Nancy Raynor

191,353 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nancy Raynor (Smith)

Also Known As: "Ann"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Hempstead, Nassau County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Benjamin Raynor
Mother of Daniel Raynor

Managed by: Paul Douglas Van Dillen
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nancy Raynor

5-136. Benjamin Raynor (Joseph, Ezekiel, Samuel, Edward) b May 9, 1764 d Dec 10,1853 bur Old Burial Grounds, Hempstead, NY lot 243 ag 84y 7m 1d m (1) Nancy Ann Smith May 29, 1791 St. George's Episcopal Church, Hempstead, NY b abt. 1771 d Feb 12, 1813 bur Old Burial Grounds, Hempstead, NY plot 242 ag 42y 1d.

(2) Elizabeth Doxey , D/o Archelaus Doxey & Martha "Patty" Raynor February 21, 1821

Children of Benjamin Raynor & Nancy Smith

+6-398. Daniel Raynor b Oct 28, 1791 Hempstead, NY.

 6-399. Phebe Raynor b Nov 27, 1794 Hempstead, NY m John Simonson, Feb 10, 1811 Christ's Presbyterain Church, South Hempstead, NY.
 6-400. William Raynor b Jan 1, 1796, died February 12, 1826, Hempstead, NY m Elizabeth "Eliza" Bedell, December 1, 1825 Hempstead, Queens.
 6-401. John Raynor b Apr 3, 1798 Manor, d 1873 Eastport, NY m Maria.
 6-402. Elizabeth Raynor b Sept. 8, 1800 
 6-403. Nancy Raynor b Nov 10, 1802 Hempstead, NY m John Bedell Mar 27, 1823 St. George's Episcopal Church,  Hempstead, NY.
 6-404. Benjamin Raynor b1809 Hempstead, NY m (1) Francis Reinhart (2) Mary Ann Southard Feb 28, 1848 Christ's Presbyterian Church, South Hempstead, NY.
 6-405. Richard Raynor b May 25, 1810 Hempstead, NY d 1822.
view all

Nancy Raynor's Timeline

1771
1771
1791
October 28, 1791
Age 20
Hempstead, Long Island, Queens, NY, United States
1813
February 12, 1813
Age 42
????
Hempstead, Nassau County, New York, United States