Nancy Roberts (Anderson)

Is your surname Roberts?

Research the Roberts family

Nancy Roberts (Anderson)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nancy Roberts (Anderson)

Also Known As: "Ann", "Nancy", "Nancy Anderson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Big Creek, Clay County, Kentucky, British Colonial America
Death: July 01, 1838 (63-64)
Big Creek, Clay County, Kentucky, United States
Place of Burial: Bear Branch, Leslie County, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peter Anderson and Sarah Margaret Coleman
Wife of Jesse J. Roberts, Sr
Mother of Mary Roberts; Sarah Anderson; Elizabeth Betsey Begley (Roberts); Rachel Wilson (Roberts); Pharris "Farris" Roberts and 8 others
Sister of Thomas B. Anderson; Sarah Bosseau; Jenny (Anderson) White; Edward Neddie Anderson; William Anderson and 3 others
Half sister of Joel Anderson; Malvina (Anderson) Jones; James Anderson; George Swimpfield Anderson; Thomas B. Anderson and 1 other

Managed by: Debbie
Last Updated:

About Nancy Roberts (Anderson)

U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Birth, Marriage & Death Name Nancy Roberts Spouse Jesse Roberts Birth 1774 Big Creek, Clay County, Kentucky, USA Death 1838 Big Creek, Clay County, Kentucky, USA

Find A Grave Memorial# 66945256

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++


To this blessed marriage were born the fallowing children:

Susannah (Sookie) Roberts Elizabeth Roberts Rachel Roberts Pharris Roberts Swimfield Roberts Jesse Roberts Jr. Chaney (China) Roberts Thomas Boone Roberts Action Roberts George Washington Roberts

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/66945242/jesse-roberts


GEDCOM Source

@R-2138249586@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Trees http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=17229572&pid=500


view all 17

Nancy Roberts (Anderson)'s Timeline

1774
1774
Big Creek, Clay County, Kentucky, British Colonial America
1788
1788
North Carolina, United States
1790
1790
Virginia, United States
1792
1792
Virginia, United States
1795
1795
North Carolina, United States
1796
1796
North Carolina, United States
1798
1798
Big Creek, Clay, Kentucky, United States
1799
1799
Clay County, Kentucky, United States
1801
1801
Clay, Webster County, Kentucky, United States