Nancy Alberta Stone

Is your surname Stone?

Research the Stone family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nancy Alberta Stone (Deshields)

Also Known As: "Bertie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: DeKalb County, Alabama, United States
Death: April 12, 1962 (80)
DeKalb County, Alabama, United States
Place of Burial: Sylvania, DeKalb County, Alabama, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of William Martin Stone

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nancy Alberta Stone

Nancy Alberta “Bertie” DeShields Stone BIRTH 17 Aug 1881 DEATH 12 Apr 1962 (aged 80) BURIAL Trinity United Methodist Church Cemetery Sylvania, DeKalb County, Alabama, USA MEMORIAL ID 14318985 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 1 FLOWERS 1 Family Members Parents Photo John Gasaway DeShields 1840–1929

Photo Normesia Jane Rhodes DeShields 1847–1930

Spouse Photo William Martin Stone 1878–1960

Siblings Photo Susan Olivia DeShields Stone 1867–1952

Photo Mary Ophelia DeShields Tolbert 1869–1943

Photo Haskell Lafayette DeShields 1871–1874

Photo John Felton DeShields 1873–1892

Narmesia Jane DeShields Haralson 1878–1937

Photo Henry Melmuth DeShields 1879–1947

Photo Wofford Lee DeShields 1883–1953

Photo James Leonard DeShields 1886–1957

Photo Effie Pearl DeShields Harris 1889–1954

Children Photo Earl Lester Stone 1901–1981

Photo Minnie Virginia Stone Williams 1903–1999

Photo William Martin Stone 1916–1965

Photo John Benjamin Stone 1923–1975

Gravesite Details same stone with William Mart Stone

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/14318985/nancy-alberta-stone

view all

Nancy Alberta Stone's Timeline

1881
August 17, 1881
DeKalb County, Alabama, United States
1962
April 12, 1962
Age 80
DeKalb County, Alabama, United States
????
Sylvania, DeKalb County, Alabama, United States