Nancy Orenda Warren

Is your surname Warren?

Research the Warren family

Nancy Orenda Warren's Geni Profile

Records for Nancy Warren

4,670,913 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nancy Orenda Warren (Marsh)

Also Known As: "Renda"
Birthdate: (67)
Birthplace: TX, United States
Death: February 27, 1927 (67)
Place of Burial: Carbon, Eastland, TX, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of William McBain Warren
Mother of Polina Donham

Managed by: Joe Brous Buttrill
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Nancy Orenda Warren's Timeline

1860
February 21, 1860
TX, United States

Her tombstone indicates that she was born February 21, 1860. However, the 1900 and 1910 censuses for Eastland Co., TX, indicate that she was born in 1865.

1887
October 5, 1887
Age 27
Eastland, TX, United States

Her certificate of death and the 1900 U.S. census for Eastland Co., TX, states that she was born on October 5, 1887. However, her tombstone indicates that she was born in 1888.

1918
January 10, 1918
Age 57
Carbon, Eastland, TX, United States
1927
February 27, 1927
Age 67
February 1927
Age 66
Carbon, Eastland, TX, United States