Natalia Itcova Scurtu

Is your surname Scurtu?

Research the Scurtu family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Natalia Itcova Scurtu (Reznic)

Russian: Наталья Исааковна Короткова-Скурту (Резник)
Also Known As: "Korotcova"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kishinev, Kishinev, Bessarabia
Death: July 27, 1981 (74)
Bucureşti, Romania
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Itzko Reznic and Haia Reznik
Wife of Private and Gheorghe Aleksandrovich Korotkov
Ex-wife of Dumitru Mustaţă
Mother of Kira Korotkova and Korotkov
Sister of Nadejda Stiers

Managed by: Leonid Semenov (GENI Curator RU)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Natalia Itcova Scurtu

GEDCOM Source

@R-894451997@ Bessarabia (now Moldova), Birth Records, 1829-1910 JewishGen.org volunteers, comp Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,1393::0 1,1393::50164

О Наталье Исааковне Коротковой-Скурту (русский)

Наталья Исааковна Скурту (урождённая Резник, в замужестве Короткова-Скурту, рум. Natalia Corotcov-Scurtu; 18 октября 1906, Кишинёв, Бессарабская губерния — 28 июля 1981, Бухарест, Румыния) — румынский политический деятель, врач-гинеколог, организатор здравоохранения и учёный-медик. Мать режиссёра Киры Муратовой.
партийный псевдоним Скурту (Scurtu - это перевод имени Короткова на румынский язык.)

view all

Natalia Itcova Scurtu's Timeline

1906
October 5, 1906
Kishinev, Kishinev, Bessarabia
1934
November 5, 1934
Soroca, Soroca, Romania
1940
1940
1949
1949
Age 42
Bucureşti, Romania
1981
July 27, 1981
Age 74
Bucureşti, Romania
July 31, 1981
Age 74
Bucureşti, Romania