Natanel Hirsch Schopflocher

Is your surname Schopflocher?

Research the Schopflocher family

Natanel Hirsch Schopflocher's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Natanel Hirsch Schopflocher

Birthdate:
Birthplace: Schopfloch, Mittelfranken, Bayern, Deutschland
Death: September 12, 1858 (71)
Fürth, Mittelfranken, Bayern, Deutschland
Immediate Family:

Son of Hirsch Seligmann Schopflocher and Jette (hirsch) Schopflocher
Husband of Sara Schopflocher
Father of Hirsch Schopflocher; Mina Frank; Babette Breindel Schloss; Yetta (Jeanette) Affelder; Isaak Schopflocher and 2 others
Brother of Isaak "Hirsch" Schopflocher

Managed by: Hillel Litoff
Last Updated:

About Natanel Hirsch Schopflocher

Alias:<ALIA> NADEL //

1804 AS ORFAN MOVED WITH HIS BROTHER ISAK (# 19) TO FUERTH, GERMANY, WHERE

THEY WERE ADOPTED BY SELIGMANN SCHOPFLOCHER (# ) AND GIVED THE FA-

MILY NAME.

NATANEL: POSSIBLE DEFORMATION OF NATAN, ALSO CALLED NADEL.

1838 A FIRE DESTROYED HIS HOME AT THE GUSTAVSTR. WHICH ALSO KILLED HIS 1st

SON.

From a written history by a descendant:

Certified a cloth merchant (Schnittwarehandler) in 1817.

Alternative place of birth: Fürth

Alternative birth year: 1786

Alternative death date: September 12, 1888 (He would have died at age 101 or 102 if these dates are correct!)

view all

Natanel Hirsch Schopflocher's Timeline

1787
March 1787
Schopfloch, Mittelfranken, Bayern, Deutschland
1816
1816
Age 28
1820
June 12, 1820
Age 33
Fürth, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1821
October 25, 1821
Age 34
Fürth, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1825
January 22, 1825
Age 37
Fürth, Bavaria, Germany
1832
March 27, 1832
Age 45
1833
November 19, 1833
Age 46
Fürth, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1835
June 14, 1835
Age 48
Fürth, Bavaria, Germany
1858
September 12, 1858
Age 71
Fürth, Mittelfranken, Bayern, Deutschland