Nathan Levie Boas

Is your surname Boas?

Research the Boas family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nathan Levie Boas

Also Known As: "Nan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rotterdam, Government of Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: September 30, 1942 (35)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon Wolf Boas and Mietje Katan
Husband of Private
Ex-husband of Mietje (Miep) Fierlier
Father of Mary Alice (de Vrijer)
Brother of Wolf Simon Boas; Levie Boas; Sientjen Boas; Meijer Boas; Marie Jean Boas and 2 others

Occupation: Advertentievertegenwoordiger
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nathan Levie Boas

Bruidegom: Nathan Levie Boas Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Rotterdam Leeftijd: 22 Bruid: Mietje Fierlier Geslacht: Vrouw Geboorteplaats: Rotterdam Leeftijd: 20 Vader bruidegom: Simon Boas Geslacht: Man Moeder bruidegom: Mietje Katan Geslacht: Vrouw Vader bruid: Barend Fierlier Geslacht: Man Moeder bruid: Aaltje Swaab Geslacht: Vrouw Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: donderdag 19 juni 1930 Gebeurtenisplaats: Rotterdam


Nathan Levie Boas

  • Rotterdam, Netherlands, Birth Index, 1811-1913
  • Birth: June 30 1907 - Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
  • Parents: Simon Boas, Mietje Katan
view all

Nathan Levie Boas's Timeline

1907
June 30, 1907
Rotterdam, Government of Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands
1931
March 20, 1931
Rotterdam, Government of Rotterdam, South Holland, Netherlands
1942
September 30, 1942
Age 35
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland