Is your surname Gillett?

Research the Gillett family

Nathan Gillett's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nathan Gillett

Also Known As: "Gillette"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Windsor, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Son of Nathaniel Gillette and Elizabeth Gillett
Husband of Rebecca Gillett
Father of Isaac Gillett and Dinah Higley
Brother of Elizabeth Gossard; John Gillet; Rebecca Gillett; Elias Gillett; Sarah Hill (Gillett) and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Nathan Gillett

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=54835358

NATHAN, 8th known child of Nathan Gillett, was born 17 August 1655. He married at Windsor 30 June 1692, Rebecca Owen, daughter of John Owen.

view all

Nathan Gillett's Timeline

1655
August 17, 1655
Windsor, Connecticut Colony
1693
August 2, 1693
Age 37
Windsor, CT
1696
October 18, 1696
Age 41
Simsbury, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1757
June 30, 1757
Age 101
Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
????
????