Nathan Gould, Jr.

Is your surname Gould?

Research the Gould family

Nathan Gould, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nathan Gould, Jr.

Also Known As: "Gold"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
Place of Burial: Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Lt. Nathan Gold, Jr., Governor of Connecticut and Hannah Gold (Talcott)
Husband of Nathan Gold
Father of Anna Gold; John Gould; Jason Gould; Catee Gold; Nathan Gold and 1 other
Brother of Abigail Hawley; John Gould; Samuel Gould; Rev Hezekiah Gold and Sarah Gold
Half brother of Sarah Gould; David Gould; Joseph Gold; Onesimus Gold and Martha Sherman

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Nathan Gould, Jr.

Birth: Apr. 6, 1690 Fairfield Fairfield County Connecticut, USA Death: 1761 Fairfield Fairfield County Connecticut, USA

The son of my ancestor, Leuit. Gov. NATHAN & HANNAH (TALCOTT) GOLD, the name of his spouse is unknown. Their children were Katherine (Gold) Leavitt (wife of Jacob Leavitt), Anna (Gold) Dimon (wife of Benoni Dimond), Nathan Gold (died young), and Martha (Gold) Hubbell (wife of David Hubbell).


Family links:

Parents:
 Nathan Gold (1663 - 1723)
 Hannah Talcott Gold (1663 - 1696)

Siblings:
 Abigail Gold Hawley (1687 - 1749)*
 John Gould (1688 - 1766)*
 Nathan Gold (1690 - 1761)
 Samuel Gold (1692 - 1769)*
 Hezekiah Gold (1694 - 1761)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Old Burying Ground Fairfield Fairfield County Connecticut, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Nareen, et al Record added: Mar 05, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 49135312

view all

Nathan Gould, Jr.'s Timeline

1690
April 6, 1690
Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
1726
September 25, 1726
Age 36
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1727
February 4, 1727
Age 36
Weston, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1730
1730
Age 39
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1754
November 15, 1754
Age 64
Huntington, , Connecticut, USA
1761
September 23, 1761
Age 71
Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
????
????
????
Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States