Is your surname Hirsch?

Research the Hirsch family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nathan Hirsch

Also Known As: "Natsom Hirsch"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Elbing, West Prussia
Death: December 06, 1942 (78)
Theresienstadt, Komenského, Terezín, 411 55, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Ephraim Hirsch and Bertha Hirsch
Husband of Jenni Hirsch
Father of Berta Heilmann and Therese Zweig
Brother of Rosalie Hirsch (geb Hirsch)

Managed by: Dan Bodenheimer (Cousin Detective)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nathan Hirsch

Can anyone read his parent's names in the marriage record attached here?

  • Hirsch, Nathan
  • born on 07th August 1864 in Elbing / - / Westpreußen
  • resident of Berlin (Schöneberg)
  • Deportation:
  • from Berlin
  • 17th August 1942, Theresienstadt, ghetto
  • Date of death: 06th December 1942
  • Place of death: Theresienstadt, ghetto
  • Reference: Ancestry Genealogy - SmartCopy: Jan 25 2020, 6:19:20 UTC
  • Reference: Ancestry Genealogy - SmartCopy: May 19 2021, 5:59:00 UTC
view all

Nathan Hirsch's Timeline

1864
August 7, 1864
Elbing, West Prussia
1895
October 9, 1895
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
1898
January 14, 1898
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
1942
December 6, 1942
Age 78
Theresienstadt, Komenského, Terezín, 411 55, Czech Republic