Is your surname Prince?

Research the Prince family

Nathan Prince's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nathan Prince

Also Known As: "Nathan Prince"
Birthdate: (58)
Birthplace: Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Death: May 1, 1780 (58)
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Place of Burial: Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Prince and Deborah Tibbals
Husband of Elizabeth Prince
Father of David Prince; Nathan Prince and Philena Camp
Brother of Job Prince
Half brother of Samuel Prince; Mary Judson and Elizabeth Whiting

Managed by: Robert A Prusak
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Nathan Prince

Nathan Prince. Born ca 1722 in Milford, CT. Nathan was baptized in Milford, CT, on 22 Apr 1722. Nathan died on 1 May 1780. Nathan married Elizabeth Tibbals, daughter of Ebenezer Tibbals (ca 1692-) & Elizabeth. Born ca 1727 in Milford, CT. Elizabeth was baptized in Milford, CT, on 7 May 1727. Their children include: 41016i. Philena Prince (ca 1744-30 May 1822)

view all

Nathan Prince's Timeline

1722
April 22, 1722
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1749
December 1749
Age 27
Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut
1750
1750
Age 27
1752
1752
Age 29
1780
May 1, 1780
Age 58
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
????
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States