Is your surname Rübner?

Research the Rübner family

Nathan Rübner's Geni Profile

Records for Nathan Rübner

12,416 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nathan Rübner

Also Known As: "Natan"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Chelmno death camp, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of Hermann Rübner and Jeanette Rübner
Husband of Franziska Rübner
Father of Irma Rephan and Eduard Rübner

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nathan Rübner

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Nathan
  • Last Name Rübner
  • Date of Birth 23.07.1871
  • Place of Birth Brenan
  • Residence Wien 20, Klosterneuburgerstrasse 47
  • Date of death 08.09.1942
  • Place of death Chelmno
  • Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt
  • Date of Deportation 28.10.1941
view all

Nathan Rübner's Timeline

1871
July 23, 1871
1898
July 30, 1898
Age 27
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1898
Numerative 1815
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Rübner
First Name Irma
Parents/Annotation Nathan/Freiberger Franziska

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25797-15707-92?cc=202...

1900
January 30, 1900
Age 28
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1900
Numerative 315
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Rübner
First Name Eduard
Parents/Annotation Nathan/Freiberger Franziska

1942
September 8, 1942
Age 71
Chelmno death camp, Poland
????