Nathan Redlich

public profile

Is your surname Redlich?

Research the Redlich family

Nathan Redlich's Geni Profile

Records for Nathan Redlich

32,618 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nathan Redlich

Also Known As: "familiant No. 35"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gaya / Kyjov, Hodonin District, Southern Moravia
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Aron Redlich and Rachel Redlich
Husband of Rosalia Redlich
Father of Adolf Redlich; Markus Redlich; Klar Redlich; Katharina Redlich; Charlot Redlich and 1 other
Brother of Lazar Abraham Redlich and Markus Redlich

Managed by: Debra Lavender
Last Updated:

About Nathan Redlich

Nathan born Jan. 29, 1808; witness was Salomon Jeitel of Bisenz.

In July 1827 in Gaya / Kyjov, Nathan Redlich, age 19 married Rosalia Seidler, age 18. They had:

  • Markus b. Feb. 28, 1830 in Gaya. By now Nathan was Familiant #35.
  • KLARA b. Sept. 28, 1831. Haus #145. At Haus #145 on May 22, 1832, a dau. Elisabeth died, "7 months."
  • KATHARINA b. Aug. 16, 1833. Haus #145. Died May 28, 1836 at "age 2", Haus #144.
  • Siharlot (Charlotte), b. Sept. 20, 1837. Nathan was now Familiant #70; Rosalia was dau. Wolf Seidler.
  • Salomon b. April 11, 1846. Rosalia was dau. of Joseph Seidler.

An Adolf Redlich, son of Natan of Gaya and Maria dau. of Joseph Huber and Rosalia, had a dau. Julia on June 5, 1858 in Gaya.

view all

Nathan Redlich's Timeline

1808
January 29, 1808
Gaya / Kyjov, Hodonin District, Southern Moravia
1828
1828
Age 19
1830
February 28, 1830
Age 22
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic

Fond 1073, vol 931, image 8.

1831
September 28, 1831
Age 23
Kyjov, Czechia
1833
August 6, 1833
Age 25
Kyjov, Czechia
1837
September 20, 1837
Age 29
Kyjov, Czechia
1846
April 18, 1846
Age 38
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic

Fond 1073, vol 931, image 84.

????