Nathaniel Hubbard

Is your surname Hubbard?

Research the Hubbard family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nathaniel Hubbard

Also Known As: "Hon.; HC"
Birthdate:
Death: 1748 (67-68)
Bristol, RI, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John Hubbard and Ann Hubbard
Husband of Rebecca Smith and Elizabeth Tayler
Father of Elizabeth Hubbard; John Hubbard; Nathaniel Hubbard; Anne Hubbard and Leverett Hubbard
Brother of Mary Ruggles; Rev. John Hubbard; William Hubbard; Sarah Hubbard; Richard Hubbard and 2 others

Occupation: Judge of the Superior Court of Massachusets
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Nathaniel Hubbard's Timeline

1680
October 13, 1680
1708
December 9, 1708
Braintree, Norfolk, MS, United States
1710
April 28, 1710
Braintree, Norfolk, MS, United States
1711
February 8, 1711
Braintree, Norfolk, MS, United States
1713
November 12, 1713
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, United States
1724
1724
Bristol County, Massachusetts
1748
1748
Age 67
Bristol, RI, United States