Is your surname Hersz?

Connect to 242 Hersz profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nechla Perl (Hersz)

Also Known As: "Nychla", "Nychle"
Birthdate:
Death: 1891 (65-74)
Sompolno, koniński, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rabbi Eliezer Leizer 'Somplonia', ABD Sompolno
Wife of Rabbi Symche Margaliyos - Perl
Mother of Esther Yenta Jutrzynska; Raisel Sarna; Hannah Perl and Frayde Festenberg
Sister of Chaya 'Shadiker'; Rachel Raisel Prost (Levi) and Sharna Hersh - 'Somplonia'

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Nechla Perl

Daughter born in Slesin.

view all

Nechla Perl's Timeline

1821
1821
1836
1836
Sompolno, koniński, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1843
1843
1855
1855
Slesin, koniński, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1891
1891
Age 70
Sompolno, koniński, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????