Nechumah "Nettie" Reiss

Is your surname Reiss?

Research the Reiss family

Nechumah "Nettie" Reiss's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nechumah "Nettie" Reiss (Stahl)

Also Known As: "Chumah", "Tante Chumah"
Birthdate:
Death: April 28, 1947 (65-74)
Place of Burial: Mount Zion Cemetery, Maspeth, Queens County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Schaje Wolf Stahl and Etta Faiga Stahl
Wife of Joseph "Josel" David Reiss
Mother of Private
Sister of Sarah Reiter; Faiga Lea Stahl; Leicia Lena Rumm; Elias Stahl or Stall; Chane Stahl or Stall and 1 other
Half sister of Louis Stahl; Saul "Schojl, Srul, Srula, Solomon" Stahl; Golde Stahl or Stall and Rose Letter

Managed by: Gary Howard Goldberg, RPh
Last Updated:
view all

Nechumah "Nettie" Reiss's Timeline

1877
1877
1947
April 28, 1947
Age 70
????
Mount Zion Cemetery, Maspeth, Queens County, New York, United States