Is your surname Culbreth?

Research the Culbreth family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Neal Culbreth

Also Known As: "Neil"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Islay, Argyll and Bute, Scotland
Death: Died in Roseboro, Sampson County, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Roseboro, Sampson County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Angus Culbreth and Isabell Culberth
Husband of Martha Culbreth
Father of Elizabeth Culberth; Archibald Culberth; Love Culberth; Sabrina Hall; Wife of Newsom Autry and 6 others
Brother of Paige Autry; Daniel Culberth; Torquil Culberth; Donald Culberth; Catherine Culberth and 3 others

Managed by: Denis Troy Anderson
Last Updated:

About Neal Culbreth

Birth: 1740, Scotland Death: 1828 Sampson County North Carolina, USA

Soldier in the American Revolution War


Family links:

Spouse:
 Martha Autry Culbreth (1753 - 1852)*

Children:
 Archibald Culbreth (1770 - 1844)*
 Love Culbreth (1772 - 1846)*
 Sabrina Sabra Culbreth Hall (1779 - 1850)*
 Alexander Culbreth (1782 - 1850)*
 Cornelius Culbreth (1785 - 1867)*
 Sarah Culbreth Jessup (1789 - 1871)*
 Martha Culbreth White (1796 - 1877)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Neal Culbreth Cemetery Roseboro Sampson County North Carolina, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: SWJacobson Record added: Sep 23, 2008 Find A Grave Memorial# 30019469 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=30019469

view all 15

Neal Culbreth's Timeline

1740
1740
Argyll and Bute, Scotland
1769
1769
Age 29
Edgecombe County, NC, USA
1770
1770
Age 30
Sampson County, NC, USA
1772
1772
Age 32
Sampson County, NC, USA
1779
1779
Age 39
1782
1782
Age 42
Sampson County, NC, USA
1782
Age 42
1785
September 15, 1785
Age 45
Sampson, NC, USA
1787
1787
Age 47
Sampson, North Carolina, United States