Cornelia (Nelle) van Woerden van Vliet

public profile

Is your surname van Woerden van Vliet?

Research the van Woerden van Vliet family

Cornelia (Nelle) van Woerden van Vliet's Geni Profile

Records for Cornelia van Woerden van Vliet

1,060 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Cornelia (Nelle) van Woerden van Vliet

Also Known As: "(Nelle)"
Birthdate: (35)
Birthplace: Loosdrecht, Wijdemeren, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Wife of Adriaen Ploos
Mother of Gerrit Ploos; Anna Ploos; Alijth Ploos and Wilhelmina Ploos

Managed by: Andre Ronald van Amstel
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Cornelia (Nelle) van Woerden van Vliet

Birth: Circa 1480 - (Woerden?) Loosdrecht, Wijdemeren, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands Death: Oct 25 1515 - Loosdrecht, Utrecht, Neth. Parents: Adriaen Van Woerden Van Vliet, Unknown Van Woerden Van Vliet Husband: Adriaan Willemsz Ploos Children: Gerrit Adriaensz Ploos, Alijth Ploos, Wilhelmina Ploos

Birth: Circa 1480 - Of Loosdrecht, Utrecht, Neth. Death: Oct 25 1515 - Loosdrecht, Utrecht, Neth. Parents: Adriaan Willemszoon Van Woerden van Vliet, Mrs van Woerden van Vliet Husband: Adriaan Ploos Children: Gerrit Ploos, Anna Ploos, Wilhelmina Ploos, Alith Ploos

Birth: 1480 - Loosdrecht Death: Oct 14 1515 - Loosdrecht Father: Adriaen Willemsz Van Woerden Van Vliet Husband: Adriaen Willemsz Ploos Children: Gerrit Adriaensz Ploos, Anna Adriaens Ploos, Alith Adriaens Ploos, Wilhemina Adriaens Ploos

view all

Cornelia (Nelle) van Woerden van Vliet's Timeline

1480
1480
Loosdrecht, Wijdemeren, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
1502
1502
Age 22
Loosdrecht, Wijdemeren, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
1504
1504
Age 24
Loosdrecht, Wijdemeren, North Holland, Netherlands
1506
1506
Age 26
1508
1508
Age 28
Loosdrecht, Wijdemeren, North Holland, Netherlands
1515
October 25, 1515
Age 35