Nellie Isabelle Downs

Is your surname Downs?

Research the Downs family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nellie Isabelle Downs (Brown)

Also Known As: "Momma", "Mamaw"
Birthdate:
Death: 1964 (56-57)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Lynn Brown and Ida Mae Brown
Wife of Cecil Lee Downs
Mother of Joe Earl Downs; John William Downs; Private; Marilyn Hibdon; Norma Sue Dobrick and 1 other
Sister of Ruby Lillian Vines; John Brown; Floella Brown and James Brown

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Nellie Isabelle Downs

This is a picture of Nellie and Cecil on their wedding day @1929.

view all

Nellie Isabelle Downs's Timeline

1907
November 22, 1907
1928
May 3, 1928
Age 20
1930
July 23, 1930
Age 22
1934
June 23, 1934
Age 26
1938
September 6, 1938
Age 30
1964
1964
Age 56