Is your surname Peterfreund?

Research the Peterfreund family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nicha Peterfreund

Hebrew: פטרפריינד
Also Known As: "Necha"
Birthdate:
Death: after circa 1806
Immediate Family:

Wife of Alexander Sender Peterfreund, מצאנז - שו"ב אצל החוזה מלובלין ותלמי
Mother of Herman Herman Peterfreund; Yitzchak Isaac Peterfreund; Aron Peterfeund; Chaya Englander (Peterfreund); Gitel Peterfreund and 1 other

Managed by: Paula Langer
Last Updated:
view all

Nicha Peterfreund's Timeline

1785
1785
Körtvélyes / Spišský Hrušov, Szepes megye / Košice Region, Magyar Kiralysag (Kingdom of Hungary) / Slovakia
1806
1806
????
????
????
????
????
????