Nicolaas Beitel, ?

Is your surname Beitel?

Research the Beitel family

Nicolaas Beitel, ?'s Geni Profile

Records for Nicolaas Beitel

11,264 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicolaas Beitel, ?

Also Known As: "Niki", "Nicolaas", "Nicolaes", "Beidel", "Beitel", "Bijtel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Den Haag, The Netherlands
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Father of Niki Beitel and Moeder van Niki Beitel
Partner of Olga Marie Sibul
Father of Tiiu Urbla

Managed by: Jana Laaneser
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nicolaas Beitel, ?

Niki was probably born in Den Haag before 1924. After 1939, he joined or was taken to the German Wehrmacht. In 1944, his army unit (can also be RAD) was stationed in Dorpat in the occupied Estonia. Niki and Olga knew each other in Dorpat, Estonia, already before ca. Oktober 1943. If he within his German army unit survived the hard fights against the Soviet Army in 1944-1945, he may then have gone back to Nederland after June 1944. See also the following discussion:

http://www.geni.com/discussions/144920

view all

Nicolaas Beitel, ?'s Timeline

1924
1924
Den Haag, The Netherlands
????