Nicolas I Béranger

Is your surname Béranger?

Research the Béranger family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nicolas I Béranger

Also Known As: "Bérenger"
Birthdate:
Death: June 05, 1702 (38)
Holnon, Aisne, Picardy, France
Immediate Family:

Son of Antoine Béranger and Madeleine Béranger
Husband of Marguerite Jeannette Béranger
Father of Nicolas II Béranger
Brother of Etienne Béranger; Pierre Béranger; Antoine Béranger; Jean Béranger; Catherine Béranger and 2 others

Managed by: Mary S Newton
Last Updated:

About Nicolas I Béranger

Reference Sources

1) [http://gw.geneanet.org/dedee5?lang=en;iz=2;p=nicolas;n=berenger;oc=1]

2) []

Supplemental

1) [http://fr.geneawiki.com/index.php/Famille_de_B%C3%A9renger]

Possible Relations


1) [http://www.mundia.com/de/Tree/Family/50223014/13052612751]

2) [http://www.myheritage.com/research/collection-1/myheritage-family-trees?itemId=19430932-20-873&action=showRecord&indId=externalindividual-8f86a08fa8fad1a8899cbc95c55d803c&mrid=4da9ba0e9bbcd0a2930a490e6c620232]

3) [http://gw.geneanet.org/carnac?lang=en;pz=guillaume;nz=maurin;ocz=4;p=gaucelin;n=de+caladon]

Montmouton

1) [http://gw.geneanet.org/genroy?lang=en;p=marie+louise;n=de+berenger+montmouton]

Caladon


1) [http://gw.geneanet.org/carnac?lang=en;pz=guillaume;nz=maurin;ocz=4;p=gaucelin;n=de+caladon]

2) [http://gw.geneanet.org/carnac?lang=en;pz=guillaume;nz=maurin;ocz=4;m=N;v=de+berenger+de+caladon;t=N]

3) [http://gw.geneanet.org/pierfit?lang=en;m=N;v=de+beranger+de+caladon;t=N]

4) [http://gw.geneanet.org/fraternelle?lang=en;pz=honore+gabriel;nz=de+riqueti+de+mirabeau;ocz=0;m=N;v=de+beranger+de+caladon;t=N]

Supplemental

1)[http://gw.geneanet.org/fraternelle?lang=en;pz=honore+gabriel;nz=de+riqueti+de+mirabeau;ocz=0;p=eleonore;n=de+beranger+de+caladon+de+la+boissiere]

de Sassenage de la Tour

1) [A] [http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=fr&u=http://www.e-corpus.org/eng/notices/69502-Genealogie-manuscrite-des-familles-Berenger-et-Sassenage.html&prev=/search%3Fq%3Dfamille%2Bb%25C3%25A9renger%2Bde%2Bsassenage%26biw%3D1920%26bih%3D951] [B] [http://www.e-corpus.org/eng/notices/69502-Genealogie-manuscrite-des-familles-Berenger-et-Sassenage.html]

2) [http://gw.geneanet.org/tequila?lang=en;pz=julien+jean;nz=rocher;ocz=0;p=henry;n=beranger+de+sassenage]

3) [http://gw.geneanet.org/dreuxyves?lang=en;pz=yves+aime+marie;nz=dreux;ocz=0;p=jacques;n=beranger;oc=1]

4) [http://gw.geneanet.org/pierfit?lang=fr&m=NG&fn=hector+&sn=berenger&v=]

Possible Son (Grandson)

Note: IV ENFANT(S) DE BERTIN LE CLER & JEANNE LAMBERT 1 1 1 1 Amy LE CLER "noble mais pauvre habite la paroisse de Saint Mars", + 8 novembre 1542 X avec Damoiselle Jacqueline BERENGER , + en avril 1541 (fille de Hector BERENGER Sgr du Buc et Marie de SAINT BLIMONT) 1 1 1 2 Colnet LE CLER, en 1494 habite Saint Mards (Dom Lenoir 104 mi 11 page 346), X le à avec Colette CREPI,

1) [de Hector BERENGER Sgr du Buc et Marie de SAINT BLIMONT http://herve.laine-bucaille.pagesperso-orange.fr/noblesse/L/lecler_319.htm]

Supplemental 1) [http://gw.geneanet.org/pierfit?lang=fr&p=antoine&n=blimont] 2) [http://gw.geneanet.org/pdelaubier?lang=en;pz=pierre;nz=de+laubier;ocz=0;p=andre+marquis;n=de+saint+blimont]

de Fabre

[http://gw.geneanet.org/pierfit?lang=en;p=peut+etre+jean;n=fabre;oc=8]

MAIN LINE: [http://genobco.free.fr/provence/FabreMazan.htm]

view all

Nicolas I Béranger's Timeline

1664
April 15, 1664
1681
February 28, 1681
Age 16
Gricourt, Aisne, Picardy, France
1702
June 5, 1702
Age 38
Holnon, Aisne, Picardy, France