Nicolas Rivard dit Lavigne

Is your surname Rivard dit Lavigne?

Research the Rivard dit Lavigne family

Nicolas Rivard dit Lavigne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicolas Rivard dit Lavigne

Also Known As: "Rivard dit Lavigne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Trois Rivieres, St. Maurice, Quebec, Canada
Death: Died in Batiscan, Champlain, Quebec, Canada
Place of Burial: Quebec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of Nicolas Rivard dit Lavigne and Catherine-Isabelle St-Père
Husband of Èlisabeth-Blanchet Trottier and Francoise Marien
Father of Nicolas Rivard; Marie-Jeanne Rivard; Nicolas Rivard dit Lavigne; Michel Rivard; Julien Rivard and 7 others
Brother of Marie-Jeanne Rivard dite Lavigne; Julien Rivard dit Laglandèrie; François Rivard dit Lacourcière; Pierre Rivard dit Lanouette; Marie-Madeleine Rivard dit Lavigne and 5 others
Half brother of Mathurin Guillet and Louis Guillet

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Nicolas Rivard dit Lavigne

Notes for Nicolas Rivard dit Lavigne:

Born: February 01, 1653/54

http://larryvoyer.com/genealogy/getperson.php?personID=I139065&tree=v7_28

view all 33

Nicolas Rivard dit Lavigne's Timeline

1654
February 1, 1654
Quebec, Canada
February 1, 1654
Trois Rivieres, St.-Maurice, Quebec
February 1, 1654
Trois RIvieres, St.-Maurice, Quebec
1680
June 1, 1680
Age 26
Batiscan, Quebec, Canada
1681
October 14, 1681
Age 27
Batiscan, Quebec, Canada
1686
July 24, 1686
Age 32
Batiscan, Quebec, Canada
1687
September 10, 1687
Age 33